MORE FOOTBALL: Bendigo Advertiser FootyHQ
Subscribe now for unlimited access.
$0/
(min cost $0)
or signup to continue reading
BENDIGO LEAGUE
SENIORS
SECOND SEMI-FINAL
SANDHURST v GOLDEN SQUARE
2.20pm Saturday at QEO.
SANDHURST
B: T.Nally, L.Ireland, I.Ruff
HB: L.Wright, N.Stagg, H.Free
C: J.McLean, C.Connick, A.Day-Wicks
HF: B.Curnow, Z.Pallpratt, L.Coghlan
F: J.Coghlan, M.Thornton, M.Wilkinson
R: H.Hosking, S.Conforti, C.Maxted
Int: A.Collins, D.Mills, A.Wharton, N.Walsh
GOLDEN SQUARE
B: J.Thrum, H.Burke, Z.Shelton
HB: J.Hickman, J.Coe, T.Strauch
C: B.James, R.Monti, J.Threlfall
HF: L.Barrett, J.Burke, J.Stewart
F: B.Vaz, J.Brett, T.Toma
R: M.Compston, J.Geary, R.Hartley
Int: Z.Murley, H.Freckleton, H.Morcom, L.Duguid
.......................................................
FIRST SEMI-FINAL
STRATHFIELDSAYE v EAGLEHAWK
2.20pm Sunday at QEO.
STRATHFIELDSAYE
B: M.Hallinan, P.Blandford, B.Lester
HB: L.Ratcliffe, H.Lawrence, L.Webb
C: C.Jones, S.Geary, L.Gill
HF: B.Slater, J.Schischka, R.Wilson
F: C.Ernst, M.Harvey, L.Sharp
R: T.Hosking, J.Moorhead, C.McCarty
Int: J.Brereton, M.Gordon, B.Stevens, J.Exell, D.Clohesy
EAGLEHAWK
B: D.Hanley, M.Angove, O.Madden
HB: C.Holmes, S.Thompson, J.Thompson
C: T.Bennett, J.Mullen, B.Thompson
HF: C.McGlashan, L.Davis, K.Geary
F: D.Richards, D.Hird, C.Hillier
R: C.Dalgleish, N.Wheeler, B.Evans
Int: L.Marciano, J.O'Brien, J.O'shannessy, D.Williams, B.Mcgregor
RESERVES
SECOND SEMI-FINAL
EAGLEHAWK v SANDHURST
12.15pm Saturday at QEO
EAGLEHAWK
Sam Dean, Samuel O'Shannessy, Jordy Holland, Liam Drummond, Jack Daley, Aydan Hanley, Rhys Foster, Mitchell Ronchieri, Jack Lawton, Brody Brown, Tyler Eliades, Corey Roberts, Corey Webb, Izak O'Sullivan, Jacob Greenwood, Zack Bulger, Ryan Wellington, Blake Mcgregor, Mark Storey, Ethan Hanley, Harley Bourke, Andrew Bennett, Bailey Ilsley
SANDHURST
Xavier Walsh, Jack Keating, Tim Long, Brodie Montague, Campbell Rowland, Sebastian Morris, Hayden GIllingham, William Moran, James Venturini, Harrison Free, Lachlan Zimmer, Connor Sexton, Max Allgood, Jameson Barber, Martin Leyden, Josh Collins, Sean O'Farrell, Jack Stevens, Charlie Robinson, Harrison Monk, Luke Crawford, Jake Wilkinson, Darcy Mills, Jacob Nihill, Conor O'Farrell, Tobie Travaglia, Patrick O'Farrell
.......................................................
FIRST SEMI-FINAL
GOLDEN SQUARE v STRATHFIELDSAYE
12.15pm Sunday at QEO
GOLDEN SQUARE
Sheldon Burke, Mitchell Knox, Drew Barrett, Liam Thomas, Lachlan Humphrey, William Lee, Mitchell Treacy, Macey Eaton, Sebastian Pellegrino, Alex Jenkyn, Bailey Rackstraw, Mitchell Milne, Zachary Holmes, Dean Norris, Dale Lowry, Henry Anderton, Jack Vinnicombe, Najem Aldorki, Ben Parkes, Blake Monti, Tanner Rayner, Jack Sampson, Matthew Evans
STRATHFIELDSAYE
Boden Alexander, Ethan Featherby, Joseph Mayes, Jordan Wilson, Darcy Mulquiny, Lachlan Bonney, Brady Hore, Joel Reinheimer, Wade Kinniburgh, Lachlan Monti, Rhys Zera, Luke Keuken, Jakob Finch, George Simpson, Shannon Murphy, Jai Featherby, Abe Sheahan, Rowan Fox, Carson James, Luke Rodda, Charles Dole, Edward Hayes, Dermott Bell, Jye Stephens, Ryan Duncan, Harry Teasdale
UNDER-18S
SECOND SEMI-FINAL
GOLDEN SQUARE v GISBORNE
10.15am Saturday at QEO
GOLDEN SQUARE
Nicholas Roberts, Rory McCrann-Peters, Tommi Turner, Zac Wescott, Jett Upton, Jack McMahon, Lachlan Ross, Zackery Tickell, Nick Sherriff, Oliver Eaton, Flynn McConville, Ned Jenkyn, Bailey Cain, Noah Warfe, Darcy Lawler, James wilkinson, Darcy Edmiston, Billy Meade, Harry Wicking, Xavier Carter, Patrick Docherty, Noah Layton, Harrison Kelly, Max Lowery, William Stewart
GISBORNE
Max Whitefield, Luca Volpi, Campbell Johns, Lachie Bianco, Matthew Barake, James Gentles, Lewis Gordon, Kane Minns, Lane Grech, Harrison Bryant, Hamish Thomas, James Gray, Edward Williams, Darcy Young, Flynn Weber, Jarrod Ainsworth, Jacob Grinter, Jack Long, Alonzo Rovere, Lachlan Evans, Frankie Ellis, Jack Clough
.......................................................
FIRST SEMI-FINAL
SANDHURST v MARYBOROUGH
10.15am Sunday at QEO
SANDHURST
B: T.Harrison, D.McNair, E.McCarthy
HB: H.Edwards, D.Andrews, D.Uerata
C: W.Butler, W.Pinniger, J.English
HF: J.Austin, C.Craig, D.Stevenson
F: J.Artavilla, D.Delaney, A.Carr
R: T.Bake, D.Noden, L.Kilcullen
Int: H.Sims, E.Yates, I.Tzouroutis
MARYBOROUGH
B: L.Bursill, B.Quinlan, T.Hoban
HB: J.Ross, J.Gavriliadis, J.Woods
C: L.Dunne, J.Lovel, D.Palmer
HF: B.Walhouse, L.Freeman, A.Medlyn
F: T.Bond, Z.Potter, R.Muscat
R: K.Constable, D.Nitschke, T.Myers
Int: L.Hurse, C.Read, J.Edwards, J.Merino
LODDON VALLEY LEAGUE
GRAND FINAL
SENIORS
MARONG v PYRAMID HILL
2.30pm Saturday at Inglewood.
MARONG
B: N.Walsh, B.Hartland, W.Gadsden
HB: M.Willox, J.Ede, R.Tibbett
C: L.Frankel, N.Devanny, L.Lee
HF: M.Riordan, R.Taylor, J.McCaig
F: K.Robins, D.Johnstone, B.Grenfell
R: M.Bradbury, M.Bradbury, J.Gadsden
Int: J.Davis, T.Fisher, C.Gregg, K.Manley
PYRAMID HILL
B: D.Morison, J.Hickmott, G.James
HB: S.Relouw, T.Hetherington, T.Mcgregor
C: L.Sidebottom, E.Caburnay, B.Carroll
HF: S.Gunther, D.Collis, B.Micevski
F: B.Driscoll, Z.Alford, J.Sheahan
R: Z.Dingwall, B.Morison, S.Mann
Int: T.Brennan, A.Holland, B.George, D.Slingo
.......................................................
RESERVES
MARONG v PYRAMID HILL
12.30pm Saturday at Inglewood.
MARONG
Jay Cummins, Zac Webb, Hayden Devanny, Billy Stewart, Tom Grant, Tucker Thach, Bradley Matthews, Fraser Stewart, Christopher Ling, Jarrod Harris, William Beagley, Aaron Collins, Sam Taylor, Corbin Stacey, Jai Gretgrix, Reece Gretgrix, Noah McCaig, Carl Thiesz, Thorne Wilson, Rhian Hender, Grant Dowler, Harry Baker, Zack Turnbull, Ben Langridge
PYRAMID HILL
Mitch Gunther, Bradley Moon, Tyler Aitken, Jack Woodward, Nick Skinner, Thomas Nunn, Dylan Lovell, Darcy Hetherington, Nathan Moon, Matthew Moon, Mark Swiney, Connor Gibbins, Jack Douch, Chris Leerson, Blake Gibson, David Mann, Harrison Goodes, Dylan Goulding, Rylan Delamare, Gregory Quinn, Ashton Dye, Rowan Pollock
HEATHCOTE DISTRICT LEAGUE
PRELIMINARY FINAL
WHITE HILLS v MOUNT PLEASANT
2.15pm Saturday at Huntly.
WHITE HILLS
B: N.Wallace, P.Crawford, B.Bacon
HB: N.Warnock, R.Irwin, J.Pallpratt
C: B.Childs, E.Pearce, J.Fallon
HF: C.Kekich, M.Dole, J.Davies
F: R.Walker, B.Fallon, K.Antonowicz
R: N.Moffat, T.Brereton, L.Bartels
Int: J.Allport, J.Dickens, J.Miller, P.Eefting
MOUNT PLEASANT
B: M.Whiting, N.Butler, D.Whiting
HB: T.McNamara, B.White, S.Greene
C: B.Hinneberg, P.O'Brien, Z.Murrell
HF: M.Rovers, W.Wallace, J.Craig
F: J.Mackenzie, O.Bish, F.White
R: C.Down, A.Baird, R.McNamara
Int: C.Moore, C.Smith, N.Edwards, Z.Charles
NORTH CENTRAL LEAGUE
PRELIMINARY FINAL
BIRCHIP-WATCHEM v NULLAWIL
2.30pm Saturday at St Arnaud.
BIRCHIP-WATCHEM
Cormacc Wilson, Cameron Williams, Sean Hogan, Nicholas Rippon, Ben Edwards, Daniel Castellano, James Lindeback, Samuel Simmons, Darcy Reid, Patrick Sheahan, Joseph Reid, Dale Hinkley, Jos Builder, Joshua Booth, Lochlan Sirett, Lachlan Ryan, Marshall Rippon, Nathan Gordon, Ben Christodoulou, William Marks, Tom Batarilo
NULLAWIL
David Isbister, Mitch Farmer, Ben Brennan, Andrew Casey, Zachary Caccaviello, Josh Bamford, Dean Putt, Jordan Humphreys, Andrew Oberdorfer, Patrick Kelly, Daniel Watts, Zac Kelly, Mark Thomson, Dean Smith, Adam Thomson, Austin Hogan, Matt Quigley, Lucas Caccaviello, Jonathan Casey, Billy Forrester, Kyle Doran
Our journalists work hard to provide local, up-to-date news to the community. This is how you can access our trusted content:
- Download our app on iOS and Android
- Bookmark bendigoadvertiser.com.au
- Make sure you are signed up for our breaking and regular headlines newsletters
- Follow us on Twitter @BgoAddy
- Follow us on Instagram @bendigoadvertiser
- Join us on Facebook
- Follow us on Google News
- Have you signed up to the Bendigo Advertiser's daily newsletter and breaking news emails? You can register below and make sure you are up to date with everything that's happening in central Victoria.